Jump to content


Error: ·¢Ïö¼Óëùààðí9


  • Please log in to reply
215 replies to this topic

#1 Mantou

Mantou

    Super Ninja Moderator

  • Super Moderator
  • 6112 posts
  • 馒头Clan

Posted 17 August 2011 - 11:02 AM

For those players facing errors at login screen, most likely would be your antivirus/firewall is blocking Dragon Nest.

For players using bitdefender, you refer to the following steps contributed by SuQee:

The solution to this problem is simple = YOU NEED TO EXLCUDE THE GAME FROM ACTIVE VIRUS CONTROL
  • Open your BD Antivirus (mine is Bit Defender Total Security 2011)

  • Switch to Expert View by using the Options menu in the upper right corner.

  • Open the Antivirus section, and in Shield tab click the Advanced Settings button. Check that Active Virus Controlis enabled.

  • Access the Exclusions tab.

  • Search for the application and point to its executable file/ [How? Click the '+' sign, then find your DNLauncher.exe and DragonNest.exe]

  • Notice that a rule will appear in the table with the default action Allowed.

  • From the drop down list you can decide to allow or block it. [in this case, we are soooo gonna allow it]

  • To complete the task, click OK
Original thread here.

#2 deathnot3

deathnot3

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 8 posts

Posted 22 August 2011 - 06:23 PM

if that bitdefender was the problem how about some players are not using that kind of anti virus... like Avast... im sure there are some explanation about that... what you've just post..



#3 TwistahMoonLord

TwistahMoonLord

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 22 August 2011 - 06:32 PM

So what do you mean ?? .. 



#4 erik005

erik005

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 22 August 2011 - 07:06 PM

i'm from the philippines. i got this error just now. i dont have any antivirus on my pc yet i got this error.



#5 roces21

roces21

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 22 August 2011 - 08:37 PM

hey guys mykee here! and im from the philippines too, weird but i got this error too when i start up my client, thats weird.... i wonder why :(



#6 leshrock

leshrock

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 12:33 AM

me too im from philippines and im having the some problem =(



#7 omarismaname

omarismaname

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 14 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 02:31 AM

same here im from UAE and i get the same error

#8 levant16

levant16

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 10 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 06:40 AM

HI im also getting this kind of error and im using AVIRA anti virus i tried to deactivate my anti virus and still the same problem occur..

pls fix this soon...

(sorry)

#9 zBruce

zBruce

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 24 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 07:28 AM

I'm from Philippines too and this is the error I got whenever the hackshield done patching




#10 Antemortem

Antemortem

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 55 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 10:42 AM

same thing happen to me just now after the maintenance .. im also at philippines too Posted Image that's weird we got the same error .. please shed a light we dont want to miss a day in DN



#11 Antemortem

Antemortem

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 55 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 10:47 AM

how about those who are using microsoft essentials? i already followed the instructions.. but still i cant connect in game and getting the same error



#12 Kourasaki098

Kourasaki098

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 12:01 PM

same here im from philippines please fix it  =3 first time playing it and yet i can't play :/

#13 ooXYZEoo

ooXYZEoo

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 20 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 12:19 PM

same problem here. Posted Image

 

[color= rgb(0, 0, 0);]can anyone help and suggest a permanent solution??[/color]

[color= rgb(0, 0, 0);]this one didn't help. It's just temporary. after you close the game and open it again the same error will occur.[/color]

 

[color= rgb(255, 0, 0);]http://forum.cherrycredits.com/forum/topics/view/solution-gpk-error[/color]

 

Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image[color= rgb(255, 0, 0);]PLEASE HELP...[/color]Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image



#14 [i]m[b]kenzy

[i]m[b]kenzy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 01:16 PM

cant download the GPK man... says athourize person only



#15 [i]m[b]kenzy

[i]m[b]kenzy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 01:20 PM

gpk download not working



#16 Antemortem

Antemortem

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 55 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 02:20 PM

http://forum.cherryc...r-the-gpk-error

read and download :P and let me know if it is working

#17 mattchew

mattchew

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 15 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 02:51 PM

sir try this i will post a link. just delete the GPK folder in dragonnest the 7MB if im not mistaken and try to replace it with this one..

FOR ME it doesnt have anymore errors.. = )))

http://www.mediafire...nln5358j93eqn5z

#18 vendix101

vendix101

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 04:27 PM

mattchew, on 2011-08-23 14:51:41, said:

 

sir try this i will post a link. just delete the GPK folder in dragonnest the 7MB if im not mistaken and try to replace it with this one..

 

FOR ME it doesnt have anymore errors.. = )))

 

http://www.mediafire...nln5358j93eqn5z

 

 

good job....it really works :) thanks



#19 diviner01

diviner01

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 05:16 PM

Can you please post a link not from media fire. Some on us have shared IP'S provided with ISP and the captcha is not showing thus download not working.  Thank you.



#20 levant16

levant16

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 10 posts

Posted 23 August 2011 - 05:35 PM

citangarf, on 2011-08-23 14:20:34, said:

http://forum.cherryc...r-the-gpk-error

 

read and download :P and let me know if it is working