Jump to content


Error: ·¢Ïö¼Óëùààðí9


  • Please log in to reply
215 replies to this topic

#41 judeuy

judeuy

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 27 August 2011 - 09:05 AM

Same problem.. i did it all but still i get the same error... 

       Any GM's?? trying to fix it??

im playing this game since close beta but suddenly the error comes... 
 
  H E L P us GM's.... 

Thanks...  Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image
Posted ImagePosted ImagePosted Image

 



#42 Shaang

Shaang

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 112 posts

Posted 28 August 2011 - 01:58 AM

thanks its working now. I just followed the steps.



#43 xBlueAngeL

xBlueAngeL

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 11 posts

Posted 28 August 2011 - 11:38 AM

I think forum moderators also dont know what to do or they're just ignoring our concerns... what a PITA!



#44 Staedtler

Staedtler

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts

Posted 28 August 2011 - 11:39 AM

Im using avast! Help pls!



#45 Staedtler

Staedtler

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts

Posted 28 August 2011 - 11:43 AM

Moderators should take actions on this matter ASAP,. :(



#46 Staedtler

Staedtler

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts

Posted 28 August 2011 - 11:45 AM

Its not working for me, T_T



#47 phizzogs

phizzogs

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 4 posts
  • Phizzogs8D
  • DN, Westwood

Posted 28 August 2011 - 12:03 PM

MINE TOOO...LAST PLAYED IT WAS GOING WELL THEN WHEN I WOKE UP NAD BOOM...*******ERROR SHOWS UP T.T



#48 eledhwen

eledhwen

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts

Posted 28 August 2011 - 09:54 PM

Tried all the solutions mentioned above and still NOTHING..



#49 ksteelo

ksteelo

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts

Posted 28 August 2011 - 10:41 PM

pls help i tried the steps but stil doesnt work



#50 arkdave

arkdave

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 38 posts

Posted 29 August 2011 - 07:29 PM

help! i got this stupid error also..

 

i already tried Downloading GPK and also try to reinstall but not working..



#51 bigboi12

bigboi12

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts

Posted 29 August 2011 - 11:58 PM

Help!

I got this error

http://www.facebook....&type=1

Is their any solution to this i can play.

and if that happens. i can't reach my 3rd lvl 16 character...

Admin.. pls help me out..



#52 Tangerine

Tangerine

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 30 August 2011 - 02:40 AM

dadart, on 2011-08-25 17:19:49, said:

you know what? all this fix and steps you posted are really useless when we (users) can't even understand what the error message says (makes us grasp at straws and follow the majority even if the solution is wrong). I found out what my error meant the hard way. after 4 hours of trying to play Dragon Nest and staring uselessly at the nice error message, I finally gave up and decided to play another game... when I logged in, the other MMO game clearly said in plain english 'HTTP Error: blah blah blah'... which in my case of playing for more than 18 years meant the modem or router trying to say: 'hey i'm a bit of a klutz from time to time... why don't you do a power cycle!'

thanks to ****** for being such a buggy ISP so to save myself from power cycling.. I switched over to my other ISP. got DN working after hours deleting the 'GPK' thinking that it was indeed a 'GPK' error.. maybe error messages in english would be too much? :D

EVERYONE TRY HIS/HER METHOD!!! I could play DN at home but not at my school network because of this error. iIt seems like the problem is widows mode. Try opening to the patching screen and go OPTIONS and uncheck WINDOWS MODE. See if this works.



#53 tonic12

tonic12

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 9 posts

Posted 30 August 2011 - 02:48 PM

i can't get through either!. i have the same error!. bummer!.Posted Image



#54 Zycell25

Zycell25

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 14 posts

Posted 30 August 2011 - 07:45 PM

From the drop down list you can decide to allow or block it. [in this case, we are soooo gonna allow it] guys how can I do this



#55 zyria123

zyria123

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 30 August 2011 - 10:40 PM

hey guys, i've become really frustrated coz of this stupid error i cant even understand. I followed the steps they mentioned above and now Im back ingame! Download the folder, extract and replace the GPK folder. No need to turn off firewall, anti-viruses and stuff, that's just pretty lame.



#56 docarchy

docarchy

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 20 posts
  • angelarchy
  • DN, Springwood
  • Narakious

Posted 31 August 2011 - 03:36 AM

Don't know if this will help anyone, but I will post my solution as well.

I had the same error after installing Dragon Nest for the first time yesterday. I had change the default folder where it wanted to installed, and installed it in my Program Files x86 folder. (I am using Windows 7 Premium 64bit)

After I got this error, I uninstalled Dragon Nest and installed it again with the defaults options and the default install folder, and it worked for me.

I don't have an antivirus on my system and my firewall was set to allow it to go through. So those wasn't a problem.



#57 ivan1313

ivan1313

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 31 August 2011 - 12:02 PM

Done everything on this thread, but still..

 

Error: ·¢ïÖ¼ÓËÙÀàÐÍ9.. help anyone please.. :(

 



#58 xiakol

xiakol

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 15 posts

Posted 01 September 2011 - 12:47 AM

me too u ihave the same problem



#59 xiakol

xiakol

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 15 posts

Posted 01 September 2011 - 12:57 AM

iv got the same error too.. uninstalled my avira inti virus but still the same error



#60 xiakol

xiakol

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 15 posts

Posted 01 September 2011 - 02:23 AM

TRY THIS. 

1. Uninstall ur client...

 

2. Delete all remainning files in your Dragon Nest folder after uninstalled relevant files.

 

3. Install DN client but this time dont run it yet.

 

4. Then http://www.mediafire...jhhxy595cy5yh82 download GPK from here

 

5. after download Paster GPK folder in the DN folder.

TRY patching..

 

hope it works.

it works for me,